Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Chessington & Hook United F.C.

View

Cherry Red Records Premier Challenge Cup 2017/18

1 year ago By Andrew Ellis

We start with a home game against Sheerwater in the 2nd round after getting a bye in the 1st round.

CHERRY RED PREMIER CHALLENGE CUP 1st ROUND

Camberley Town v Redhill
CB Hounslow United v Eversley & California
South Park Reserves v Horley Town
Staines Lammas v Chertsey Town
Raynes Park Vale v Hanworth Villa
Deportivo Galicia v AC London
Sutton Common Rovers v Westfield
Worcester Park v Epsom & Ewell
Frimley Green v Cobham

CHERRY RED PREMIER CHALLENGE CUP 2nd ROUND

CB Hounslow United or Eversley & California v Worcester Park or Epsom & Ewell
Staines Lammas or Chertsey Town v South Park Reserves or Horley Town
Colliers Wood United v Balham
AFC Hayes v Frimley Green or Cobham
Knaphill v Guildford City
Cove v Sutton Common Rovers or Westfield
Bagshot v North Greenford United
Bedfont Sports v Farleigh Rovers
Camberley T or Redhill v Fleet Spurs
Kensington Borough v Raynes Park Vale or Hanworth Villa
Bedfont & Feltham v Godalming Town
Chessington & Hook United v Sheerwater
Spelthorne Sports v Ash United
Walton & Hersham v Badshot Lea
Abbey Rangers v Deportivo Galicia or AC London
Banstead Athletic v Farnham Town

Updated 17:25 - 7 Jul 2017 by Andrew Ellis

Where next?

Esoteric Division One Challenge Cup 2017/18 We start with an home game against Fleet Spurs in the 2nd round after getting a bye in the 1st round.
Combined Counties Constitution 2017/18 Premier Division and Division One

Comments

Loading comments

5 sports clubs amongst winners in the Jewson Building Better Communities competition.

Results
Thu 24 May
h
U18 Cranleigh
League 9 – 2
W
Mon 21 May
h
League 0 – 1
L
Thu 17 May
h
U18 Lingfield
League W – L
W
Tue 15 May
a
League 2 – 1
L
h
League 0 – 2
L
Mon 14 May
h
U18 Redhill
League 1 – 3
L
h
U18 Redhill
League 1 – 1
D
Sun 13 May
h
U13 Whites SYL Old Coulsdon Colts Flyers
League 3 – 3
D
h
League 4 – 0
W
a
U15 Whites SYL Chipstead Youth White
League C – C
C
a
League L – W
W
h
U15 Whites SYL Chipstead Youth White
League C – C
C
Sat 12 May
h
First Team Farleigh Rovers
League 3 – 6
L
h
Friendly 1 – 7
L
a
U13 Blues E&E Woodmansterne Hyde F C
League 2 – 3
W

Affiliations

Club sponsors