Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Chessington & Hook United F.C.

View

Combined Counties Constitution 2017/18

5 months ago By Andrew Ellis

Premier Division and Division One

Premier Division (22 clubs)

Abbey Rangers
AFC Hayes
Balham GROUND SHARE WITH COLLIERS WOOD UNITED
Banstead Athletic GROUND SHARE WITH AC LONDON
Bedfont Sports GROUND SHARE WITH DEPORTIVO GALICIA
Camberley Town GROUND SHARE WITH BADSHOT LEA
CB Hounslow United
Chertsey Town
Colliers Wood United GROUND SHARE WITH BALHAM
Epsom & Ewell GROUND SHARE WITH CHIPSTEAD
Farnham Town
Godalming Town
Guildford City
Hanworth Villa
Horley Town
Knaphill
North Greenford United
Redhill
Spelthorne Sports
Sutton Common Rovers GROUND SHARE WITH SUTTON UNITED
Walton & Hersham
Westfield

Division One (19 clubs)

AC London GROUND SHARE WITH BANSTEAD ATHLETIC
Ash United
Badshot Lea GROUND SHARE WITH CAMBERLEY TOWN
Bagshot GROUND SHARE WITH FLEET SPURS
Bedfont & Feltham GROUND SHARE WITH KENSINGTON BORO
Chessington & Hook
Cobham
Cove
Eversley & California
Farleigh Rovers
FC Deportivo Galicia GROUND SHARE WITH BEDFONT SPORTS
Fleet Spurs GROUND SHARE WITH BAGSHOT
Frimley Green
Kensington Borough GROUND SHARE WITH BEDFONT & FELTHAM
Raynes Park Vale
Sheerwater
South Park Reserves
Staines Lammas
Worcester Park
CLUBS LEAVING LEAGUE
Hartley Wintney (promoted to Step 4)
Windsor (transferred to Hellenic League)
Dorking (folding)
Epsom Athletic (voluntary relegation)

Updated 17:10 - 7 Jul 2017 by Andrew Ellis

Where next?

Cherry Red Records Premier Challenge Cup 2017/18 We start with a home game against Sheerwater in the 2nd round after getting a bye in the 1st round.
NEW SPONSORSHIP DEAL The Club are delighted to announce that J&B Building & design will be the 1st team main sponsor for the 17/18 season

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Tue 12 Dec
h
First Team Walton Casuals
Cup 19:30
Wed 13 Dec
a
Cup 19:45
Thu 14 Dec
h
U18 Cranleigh
League 19:30
Sat 16 Dec
a
Friendly TBC
a
Friendly TBC
a
Friendly TBC
a
Friendly TBC
h
U9 Blues E&E Alexandra United
Friendly TBC
h
Friendly TBC
h
First Team Kensington Borough
League 15:00
Sun 17 Dec
a
U13 Whites SYL Abbey Rangers
League TBC
h
U15 Whites SYL Chipstead Youth White
League TBC
Sat 23 Dec
a
First Team AC London
League 15:00

Affiliations

Club sponsors